APPLY ONLINE FOR COACHING CLASS CONDUCTED BY FNPO .Excellent Faculties, Result Oriented Coaching,Mock Exams, Model Question Papers, Achiever's Tips etc....

Thank you for contacting us. We will get back to you as soon as possible. If you are willing to know more about FNPO's coaching classes , Contact 9446903600,9496425115,9447377947
Oops. An error occurred.
Click here to try again.
Any Problem? Just eMail the above details to fnpothiruvalla@gmail.com or contact 9446903600,9496425115,9447377947 to apply for PA/SA Coaching Class by FNPO.

Rise in DA Expected @ 8 % from January 2013

20th All India Conference of NUPE Group C held at Guntur from 10.01.2013 to 12.01.13 



                            The 20th All India Conference started on 10.01.2013 at Acharya Nagarjuna University Auditorium. The Grand open session commenced at 17.00 hours and presided by Sri Rajat.S. Das, President of NUPE Group ‘C’ CHQ. Dr. Killi Krupa Rani, Honorable Minister of State for communication & IT attended the open session as Chief Guest. 



  The key note address was delivered by Smt. Sharada Sampat, Postmaster General, Vijayawada. Sri G.Sanjeeva Reddy, Ex-MP, President of All India INTUC & ITUC APRO (Singapore) addressed the mammoth gathering.



  The Prominent Speakers of Sri Rayapati Samba Siva Ra, Honorable Member of Parliament, Guntur, Sri Dokka Manikya Varaprasad, Honorable Minister of Rural Development & MGNREGS, Govt. of A.P., Sri Sk. Mastanvali, Honorable MLA, Guntur East, Sri D.V.S.R. Murthy, Director of Postal Service, Vijayawada Region, Sri K. Viyanna Rao,Vice Chancellor, Acharya Nagarjuna University




Sri D.Theagarajan, S/G, FNPO, Sri D.Kishan Rao, G/S, NUPE Group ‘C’, Sri T.N. Rahate, G/S, NUPM & MTS, Sri K.Jayaprakash, G/S, NUBSNL (FNTO), Sri P.U.Muralidharan, G/S, NUGDS, Sri V.V.Rathneswara Rao, Ex-G/S, NUGDS, Sri P.S. Babu, Ex-G/S, NUPE Group ‘C’ addressed the open session.

S/Sri  Rajat s das & D.Kishan rao have been reelected as president and General secretary respectively.                                                              Courtesy to fnpopta.blogspot.in


                                            Read more and find photos @     fnpopta.blogspot.in

Know our Tiruvalla Postal Division !!!

  Tiruvalla Postal Division comprises of two Head Post Offices. They are Tiruvalla HO and  Chengannur HO. There are 12 Urban/Town offices under Tiruvalla HO and  7 Urban/Town offices under Chengannur HO.

$$$ NAPE >>> President : M Mohana Varma ,SPM - Perumpetty***> Vice President : 1 S Bhagya Lakshmi, PA - Thiruvalla HO*** : 2 T D Joseph,SPM - Vaipur*** Secretary : D Balakrishnan, PA - Thiruvalla *** Assistant Secreatry : 1 K M Narayanan Nair, PA - Thiruvalla HO*** : 2 Nithya M Pillai, PA- Mallappally West*** Treasurer : V Ravi Kumar, PA - Thiruvalla HO*** Assistatnt Treasurer : N S Reghu Kumar,SPM - Kaviyur*** Organising Secretary : 1 P V Rajasekharan Nair,SPM - Ala*** : 2 Vishnu Prasad, PA - Thiruvalla HO*** Committee : 1 K B Ravi Kumar,SPM - Thirumoolapuram*** : 2 S Kamraj, PA - Thiruvalla HO*** : 3 K G John, PRI (P) - Chengannur HO*** : 4 Suresh Babu,SPM - Kuttappuzha*** : 5 K C Varghese, PA - Ezhumattur*** : 6 Sony K G, PA - Puliyur*** : 7 B Sreekumar, PA - Edayaranmula*** : 8 Jaya Elizabeth Jacob, OA- Divisional Office,Thiruvalla*** Auditor : P V Jayasree ,APM A/Cs - Thiruvalla HO***
$$$ NUPE >>> President : T C Somasekharan Pillai, Postman - Manjadi*** Vice President : 1 V T Thomas, Postman - Kuttappuzha*** : 2 N Chandran Pillai, Postman - Edathua*** Secretary : R G Sasikumar, Postman - Chathankary*** Assistant Secretary : 1 M G Rajan, Postman - Peringara*** : 2 M R Manikuttan, Postman - Pullad*** Treasurer : Jojo Joseph, Postman - Vennikulam*** Assistant Treasurer : T M Mathai, Postman - Puramattom*** Organising Secretary : 1 Benny Varghese, Postman - Kavumbhagom*** : 2 M D Jayakumar, Postman - Thalavady*** Committee Members : 1 K M Leela, Postman - Mallappally West*** : 2 P P Vinoji, Postman - Puthussery South*** : 3 T G Pramod Kumar, Postman - Chengannur HO*** : 4 K T Das, Group-D - Thiruvalla HO*** : 5 T G Rajappan, Postman - Ayroor North*** : 6 V S Vijayama, Postman - Thiruvalla HO*** : 7 K M Sadasivan, Postman - Niranam*** : 8 B Radhakrishnan Nair, Postman - Thiruvanvandur*** : 9 P R Anilkumar, Postman - Kuriannur*** Auditor : K G Thomas, Mail Overseer - Mallappally***
$$$ NUGDS >>> President : T V Varghese, GDS MD - Mallappally North*** Vice President : Abraham Varghese, GDS MD - Thiruvalla RS*** Secretary : Siva Kumar, GDS MP - Kallooppara*** Assistant Secreatry : 1 C J Jose, GDS MD - Kulathoor*** : 2 Ani K Kunjachan, GDS MP - Kumbanad*** Treasurer : P R Radhakrishnan Nair, GDS MD - Thelliyur*** Assistatnt Treasurer : Deepthi G Nair, GDS MD - Peringara*** Organising Secretary : 1 Bimal Babu, GDS MP - Vennikulam*** : 2 Mahesh Kumar, GDS MD - Urukkary*** Committee : 1 C K Thampy, GDS BPM - Neervilakkam*** : 2 Anitha Sasi, GDS BPM - Mundumala*** : 3 Girija V Pillai,, GDS MP - Thalavady*** : 4 Aswathy S, GDS BPM - Niranam Central*** : 5 Satheesh N S, GDS MD - Pandankary*** : 6 Rajesh Kumar M S, GDS MD - Punnavely*** : 7 Baby John, GDS MD - Chunkappara*** : 8 B Sanal Kumar, GDS MP - Ala*** : 9 Muralee Krishnan G Bhaskar, GDS MD - Kurichimuttam *** : 10 Ratheesh P R, GDS MD - Kadapra Kumbanad*** : 11 T M Mammen, GDS MP - Theodical*** Auditor : Elizabeth Biji, GDS MD - Kuttur***

Smt. K A Mariamma
(BPM- Nedumpuram)
Smt. S Anandam
(GDS MD- Mitrakkary)
Sri. N T Jacob
(SPM- Vallamkulam)
Smt. K K Thankamony
(Postman- Kumbanad)
Smt. Soosa John
(SPM- Kuriyannur)
Sri. T C Somashekharapillai
(Postman- Manjady Jn)
Smt. P V Jayasri
(Accountant- Tiruvalla HO)
thiruvalla
Circle Bearers 1 1. National Association of Postal Employees,
Group ‘C’
President
Sri. K M Antony,
SPM, Kurisummoodu,
Changanassery Dn
(Mob: +919447026359)
Vice President (a) Sri. Sam Daniel, SPM, Omalloor, Pattanamthitta Dn (Mob: +919400145875)
(b) Smt. K J Dolima, Accountant, O/o SPOs, Kannur Dn (Mob: +919496356011)
Secretary
Sri. Johnson D Avokkran, OA, PSD, Thrissur (Mob: +919446031945)
Asst Secretary
(a) Sri. P T Abdu Razzaq, Postmaster, Calicut Civil Station HO (Mob: +919497117262)
(b) Sri. T Edisson Issac, PA, Trivandrum Ageis Office PO (Mob: +919446467604)
(c) Sri. V T Uthup, SPM, Kaduthuruthy, Kottayam Dn (Mob: +919447660944)
(d) Sri. T N Mohanachandran, PA, Ernakulam North PO (Mob: +919495507410)
(e) Sri. K Remeshan, PRI (P), Irinjalakkuda HO (Mob: +919496289805)
Treasurer
Sri. K Mohanan, SPM, Talassery Bazar PO, Talassery Dn
Asst Treasurer
Sri. S Ajulal, PA, Kadappakada, Kollam Dn (Mob: +919446526859)
Org. Sercretary
(a) Sri. R Saseendran Nair, SPM, Vellanad, Trivandrum Sth Dn
(b) Sri. P K Kunjikannan, SPM, Orkkattery, Vadakara Dn
(b) Sri. K V Sudheer Kumar, PA, Kannur HO (Mob: +919496355878)
2. National Union of Postal Employees, Postmen & Group ‘D’
President
Sri. C Moideenkutty, Cash Overseer, Ponnani HO, Tirur Dn
Working President
Sri. T V Raghavan, Postman, Payyannur, Kannur Dn
Vice President
(a) Sri. Kumaran, Mail Overseer, Pala Sub Dn, Kottayam Dn
(b) Sri. A Placid, Postman, Kollam HO
SecretaryPlacid, Postman, Kollam HO
Secretary
Sri. C Trivikraman Nair, Stg Postman,Trivandrum GPO (Mob: +919447204601)
Dy. Secretary
Sri. A Ravikumar, Stg Postman, Manakadu PO, Trivanrum
Asst Secretary
(a) Sri. M P Venugopal, Postman, Ernakulam North PO
(b) Sri. V R Mohanan, Postman, Olloor PO Trissur
(c) Sri. V K Balan, Postman, Medical College PO, Calicut Dn
(d) Sri. Surendra Das, Cash Overseer, Perinthalmanna
(e) Sri. M C Sathyan, Postman, Irinjalakkuda HO
Treasurer
Sri. K J Philipose, Mail Overseer, Chenganoor Sub Dn, Tvla
Org. Sercretary
(a) Sri. E K Vijayan, Postman, Erumeli PO, Changanassery
(b) Sri. Thomas Baby, Postman, Parakkodu PO, Pattanamthitta
(c) Sri. Bhargavan, Postman, Aliyoor PO, Vadakara
3. National Union of Gramin dak Sevaks (NUGDS)
President
Sri. P M Appukuttan Nair, GDSBPM, Kadayanikkad, Chry Dn (Mob:+919447870082)
Vice President
Sri. P Sekharan, GDSBPM, Shukapuram, Tirur Dn
Sri. K P Vijayan, GDSBPM, Chaelannur, Calicut
Sri. A V Ganeshan, GDSMD, Kallyasseri, Kannur
Secretary
Sri. P U Muraleedharan, GDSMP, Down Hill, Malappuram (Mob: +919446436592)
Asst Secretary
Sri. P Sukumaran, GDSBPM, Muttungal, Vadakara
Sri. P V Narayanan, GDSMD, Kanjangad Sth, Kasaragod
Sri. B S Venu, GDSBPM, Vettiyara, Trivandrum North
Sri.K S Sasidhara Kurup, GDSMD, Parakara, Pattanamthitta
Treasurer
Sri. P Narayanan, GDSMP, Arimboor, Trissur
Asst Treasurer
Sri. M S Sudheeran, GDSBPM, Kunnampally, Irinjalakkuda
Org. Sercretary
Smt. N C Laisha, GDSSV, Ettumanoor, Kottayam
Sri. P P Muraleedharan Nair, GDSMD, Thopramkudi, Idukki
Sri. R V Rajeev Kumar, GDSBPM, Maekunnu, Thalassery
Sri. K Rajendran Pillai, GDSMD, Kizhakkenala, Kollam 4. National Union of RMS & MMS Employees, Group ‘C’
President
Sri. P M Kuriyakose, HSG II SRO, Shornour
Vice President
Sri. R Purushothaman, SA, SRO, Kottayam
Sri. A N Ayyappan, SA, SRO, Ernakulam (Mob: +919447752710)
Sri. P Sethumadhavan, SA, SRO, Shornour
Sri. S M Nazeer, SA, HRO, Tiruvananthapuram
Secretary
Sri. D Christudas, SA, HRO, Tiruvananthapuram (Mob: +919446368435)
Asst Secretary
Sri. Philip Mathew, SA, SRO, Kottayam
Sri. S Raveendran, HSG I, HRO, Kozhikode
Sri. V N Shivaraman, SA, HRO, Ernakulam
Sri. T X Raphel, SA, HRO, Ernakulam
Treasurer
Sri. Tony K, SA, SRO, Thiruvalla
Org. Sercretary
Sri. P K Muraleedharan, SA, HRO, Kozhikode
Sri. A P Shankaran, SA, HRO, Kozhikode
Sri. K K Thankappan, SA, SRO, Thiruvalla
Smt. C K Thankamma, SA, HRO, Ernakulam
5. National Union of RMS & MMS Employees, MG & Group ‘D’
President
Sri. K P John, Mail Man, HRO, Ernakulam
Vice President
Sri. Babu Kurian, Mail Man, SRO, Kottayam
Sri. M K Subramanyan, Mail Man, MMS, Ernakulam
Sri. Remeshan Chellattan, Mail Guard, SRO, Kannur
Secretary
Sri. N V Vinod, Nail Guard, SRO, Thalassery
Asst Secretary
Sri. P Sreevalsan Thami, Mail Man, SRO, Trivandrum

Sri. P V Sathyan, Mail Man, SRO, Trissur
Sri. B Anil Kumar, Mail Man, SRO, Palakkad
Treasurer
Sri. U K Pushpan, Mail Man, HRO, Ernakulam
Org. Sercretary
Sri. C K Krishnan, Mail Guard, HRO, Kozhikode
Sri. E K Shahabudeen, Mail Guard, SRO, Kollam
Sri. P K Valsaraj, Mail Man, SRO, Thalassery
Sri. M K Sukumaran, Mail Man, HRO, Ernakulam